CHAMPIONS

The 28th Annual Sabinal Wild Hog Festival, sponsored by the Sabinal Lions Club was held March 29-31, with entertainment for all ages.

Divison
Time
Name
Finish Time
Place
HomeTown
Heavy Weight
7 p.m
Christopher and Tonya Mack
12.53
3rd
Heavy Weight
7 p.m
Johnathen Perez Hayden Benton
9,13
2nd
Sabinal, Uvalde
Heavy Weight
7 p.m
Matt Medina and Randy Moreno
8.75
1st
Sabinal, Uvalade
Ladies
7 p.m
Ashley Aley and Victoria Gallo
18.88
3rd
San Antonio
Ladies
7 p.m
Nina and Nicole Navarijo
12.28
2nd
San Antonio
Ladies
7 p.m
Lauren Rentch and Catlin Rothe
8.22
1st
Uvalde
Middle Weight
7 p.m
Jarrette Martinez and Chance Dyson
32.10
3rd
Hondo
Middle Weight
7 p.m
Francisco and Micheal Guerra
28.94
2nd
Uvalde
Middle Weight
7 p.m
Landon Dixon and Jack Brock
20.38
1st
ConCan
Light Weight
7 p.m
Sergio vasquez and Konnor Dyson
18.59
3rd
D,Hanis,Hondo
Light Weight
7 p.m
Henzo Hernandez and Abel Rodriguez
18.31
2nd
Sabinal
Light Weight
7 p.m
Ethan and Megan Kirk
13.31
1st
Sabinal
Heavy Weight
2 p.m
Jesus De La Torre and Joaquin De la Pena
11.44
3rd
Sabinal
Heavy Weight
2 p.m
Tyler Hardin and baraldua
11.35
2nd
Uvalde
Heavy weight
2 p.m
Chris Rollins and Cole Morgan
8.91
1st
San Antonio,LaGrange
Ladies
2 p.m
Tricia Dyson and Nicole Rodriguez
26.62
3rd
Hondo,Sabinal
ladies
2 p.m
Ciero castro and Lisset fernandez
21.25
2nd
Uvalde
Ladies
2 p.m
Charlotte and Elena Kingsburry
12.75
1st
Castroville
Middle Weight
2 p.m
Chance Dyson and Jacob Bailey
39.53
3rd
Hondo
Middle Weight
2 p.m
Konnor and Chance Dyson
35.00
2nd
Hondo
Middle Weight
2 p.m
Eddie Perez and Ryan Reyes
11.53
1st
Sabinal
Light Weight
2 p.m
Dale Richter jr. and Josh kilhorn
15.56
3rd
Hondo
Light Weight
2 p.m
Pace and Cavan Davis
15.31
2nd
Center Point
Light Weight
2 p.m
Bruce Anguison and Ryan Wells
15.03
1st
Con Can,Sabinal
Heavy Weight
10 a.m
Cody Den and Cy Wesser
15.69
3rd
Azle
Heavy Weight
10 a.m
Sam Kemme and Taylor Brissete
12.28
2nd
Round Rock,San Antonio
Heavy Weight
10 a.m
Trace Hayes an Jeffery Glitz
12.10
1st
San Antonio
Middle Weight
10 a.m
Zac Mcfarland and Darren Sheedy
53.09
3rd
Sabinal,Utopia
Middle Weight
10 a.m
Jarrette Martinez and Austin Dyson
21.03
2nd
Hondo
Middle weight
10 a.m
Konnor and Chance Dyson
18.25
1st
Hondo
Light Weight
10 a.m
Konnor and Chance Dyson
23.16
3rd
Hondo
Light Weight
10 a.m
Chance and Hunter Dyson
15.22
2nd
Hondo
Light Weight
10 a.m
Angelica Lanier and Elizabeth Espinoza
13.28
1st
Uvalde,Hondo
Ladies
10 a.m
Anastasia Watson and Belinda Valero
1.32.60
3rd
San Antonio
Ladies
10 a.m
Laurie and Katy Sprague
29
1st
Del Rio
Ladies
10 a.m
Emily Den and Kayleigh Wasser
29.47
2nd
Azle